Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 2nd Grade
Round 8 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Western SuburbsdefWhitfords
Venue: College Park (West - Turf)Match ID: 2876864
Umpires: Umpire1: David Reardon  Umpire2: PHIL POWER  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lefroy, Chris
Strachan, Sean R
James, Frank
Marrs, Josh
Baker, Luke J (c)
Gollan, Luke (+)
Bilich, Troy S
Gollan, Daniel
Hunn, Lachlan D
Dennis, Andrew
Daly, Simon
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Nairn, Brad
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
 
Caporn, Scott R
Kelly, Shaun
Hunt, Matt
Jones, Michael H (c)
Ascott, Andrew N
Cole, Daniel C
Wright, Josh L
Devchand, Vishaan
Dennis, Alex (+)
Harris, Sam
Rudd, Jaimen E
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 4th Grade
Round 8 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
WhitfordsdefWestern Suburbs
Venue: Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf)Match ID: 2885580
Umpires: Umpire1: Yash Gandhi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Henderson, Nathan (c)
Cole, Gavin S
Paradiso, Robert
Haskis, James (+)
James, Patrick
Spence, Rich
Devchand, Bhavisha
Cannon, Thomas
Stack, Ben
Lintern, Heath J
Lord, Tony
 
Davis, Samuel F
Shrestha, Subin
Gerace, Jack
King, Sam
Davies, Scott
O'Neill, Clinton
Davis, Michael L (c)
Forbes, Bradley L (+)
Revill, David I
Van Dyk, Menno
Zeitsch, David J
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 5th Grade
Round 8 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Tuart Hilldef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Charles Veryard Reserve (East)Match ID: 2947818
Umpires: Umpire1: ANIRUDH BHAMBRI  Umpire2: SIMON RICHARDSON  
Scorers:  Not specified
Keaney, Oscar
Doyle, Graeme A
Swain, Chris (c)
Lynn, Connor R
Hobbs, Scott
Krikstolaitis, Justin
Scherer, Timothy
Tomlinson, Calum J
Brereton, Andrew
Pelusey, David
Shah, Virat
 
Ward, Nicholas S
Samineeni, John P
Morey, David
Seward, Brad
Ryan, Pete
Hillman, Russel
Edwards, Rhys (c)
Binning, Griffin
Bhatt, Harshit
Hart, Ian
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 7th Grade
Round 8 - Sat 19 Jan 2019
Western Suburbsdef byApplecross
Venue: Rosalie Park (Turf)Match ID: 2950905
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barton, Luke W
Hawkins, Stephen
Kendall, Tim (c)
Petricevic, Mark
Lindstedt, Daniel
Cloete, Merrick
Evans, Luke
Singh, Mukesh
Macdonald, Tim
Sachdev, Sukhsahegj
Mcintosh, Hamish (+)
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Petricevic, Dave
 
Scales, Matt P (c)
Aspinall, Jarrod M
Bonasera, Joseph
Whipp, Liam
McGarrigal, Liam
Edwards, Nicholas M
Townson, Scott
Nancarrow, Samuel (+)
Frearson, Dylan
Matthews, Michael
Barendse, Elton
 
Coach: Stone, John H
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 1
Round 12 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Tuart Hilldef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Grenville ReserveMatch ID: 2952559
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davidoff, Chad
D'Costa, Aaron
Day, Gary
Middleton, Nicholas J
Lokuge, Janith
Russell, Davin (c) (+)
Roles, Raymond T
Austin, Richard
Low, Christopher
Dutta, Rudra
Ireland, Jaryd A
 
Rakich, Ian
Yukich, Troy
Watson, Rowan M
Paull, Chad J
Kalamaras, Dhamon
Ferguson, Mackenzie
Kavanagh, Andrew
Brierley, Robert (c)
Evans, Gregory (+)
Scholtz, Jon
Evans, Tobias
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 3
Round 12 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Western Suburbsdef byBalcatta
Venue: David Cruikshank ReserveMatch ID: 2978489
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sherring, Brodie
Chinnery, Graeme R
Pole, Michael
Squance, Darren (c) (+)
Bleby, Tim
Da Silva, Jack
Bell-Ward, Nicholas J
Heller, Jack S
Andrews, Steven
Clifford, Jared J (+)
Williams, Chris
 
Coach: Chinnery, Graeme R
Team Manager: Da Silva, Jack
 
Williams, Matthew C
Krebl, Boris
Rudrum, Troy (c)
Zampogna, Louis
Day, Thomas
Jakob, Lyndon R
Williams, Blake
Rudrum, Jamie
Rudrum, Connor
Williamson, Xavier
Viney, Brendan J
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Colts
Round 3 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (11:30AM)
ApplecrossvWestern Suburbs
Venue: Bert Jeffrey ParkMatch ID: 3092513
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Gallizzi  Umpire2: Sharnjit Gill  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Daniel (c) (+)
Dagg, Will
Swan, Eddie
Byrne, Shaun M
Edwards, Nicholas M
Kay, Callum J
Kay, Lachlan J
Woods, Sebastian
Frenis, Nicholas J
Dawson, Joshua
Rollason, Ryan
 
Coach: Stone, John H
 
Binning, Griffin
Williams, Harry
Gollan, Daniel (c)
Gollan, Liam
Van Dyk, Menno
Dennis, Andrew
King, Sam
Gollan, Luke
Conway, Lachlan (sub)
O'Callaghan, Lachlan
Boschetti, Digby (+)
Bridge, Jarod
 
Coach: Forbes, Bradley L
Team Manager: James, Frank
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Twenty20 Div 1
Round 3 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (3:00PM)
SwanbournevWestern Suburbs
Venue: Allen Park (Turf)Match ID: 3092230
Umpires: Umpire1: Wendy Oliver  
Scorers:  Not specified
Boteler, Tim (+)
Hall, Nathan
Copper, Brad
Wallcroft, Jeremy
Stephenson, Daniel
Pervan, Lenin
Dunne, Adam
Lesslie, Andrew
Hutchison, Nash
Fullelove, Calum
Oakley, Connor (c)
 
Morey, David
Marrs, Josh (c)
Forbes, Bradley L (+)
Strachan, Sean R
King, Sam
Revill, David I
Lefroy, Chris
Gollan, Daniel
Gollan, Luke
Davies, Scott
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Nairn, Brad
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Twenty20 Div 2
Round 3 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Western SuburbsdefMurdoch University Melville
Venue: College Park (West - Turf)Match ID: 3092497
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Carter  Umpire2: Sharnjit Gill  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hillman, Russel
Ryan, Pete (+)
Cloete, Merrick
Seward, Brad
Edwards, Rhys (c)
Zeitsch, David J
Singh, Mukesh
Samineeni, John P
Morey, David
Kalamaras, Jason
Kalamaras, Dhamon
 
Lake, Daniel A
Hallam, Jack
Emrich, Tristan J
Wilson, Kim (c)
Siriwardena, Vohara
Mokler, George
Lytle, Tom T (+)
Clay, Laurence
Felton, Ashley R
Haning, Andrew I
Monaghan, Josh
Robin, Joshua