Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Western SuburbsvWembley Districts
Venue: College Pk (East) [ ]Match ID: 2741584
Umpires: Umpire1: Guy Leath  Umpire2: Angelo Porcaro  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lefroy, Chris
James, Frank
Baker, Luke J (c)
Marrs, Josh
Gollan, Luke (+)
Peterson, Stuart
Davis, Michael L
Bilich, Troy S
Hunn, Lachlan D
Rose, Timothy
Daly, Simon
Gerace, Jack (sub)
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Nairn, Brad
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
 
Nowotny, Matthew
Lombardo, Matthew
Farmer, Rob
Christie, Benjamin R
Bulloch, Scott
Mchugh, Rohan
Lloyd, Tim
Murdoch, Callum J
Fleay, Rex (c)
Ashworth, Mitchell (+)
Anscombe, Henry
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 5th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Fremantle Mosman Parkdef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Gil Fraser Res (1) [ ]Match ID: 2741743
Umpires: Umpire1: John McAvan  Umpire2: Neville Dhanaraj  
Scorers:  Not specified
KENT, Michael D
SHEPPARD, David G
TEAGUE, Steven
LUKAN, Jordan
HARPER, Jack
TOWNE, Isaac (c) (+)
GAVRANIC, Nicholas
BEARD, Craig
ATHERTON, Phil
TONGE, Steven
FLOYD, Jesse
 
Coach: CADDY, Anthony
 
Horton, Matthew
Davis, Samuel F
Sinclair, Jarrod
O'Neill, Clinton
Kalamaras, Jason
Nixon, Jeremy
Forbes, Bradley L
McManus, Benjamin (c)
Ellis, Adam G
Gollan, Daniel
Hanbury, William
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 6th Grade
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Curtin Victoria ParkdefWestern Suburbs
Venue: Rosalie Park (Turf) [ ]Match ID: 2741821
Umpires: Umpire1: David Reardon  Umpire2: Mike Apparicio  
Scorers:  Not specified
de Alwis, Suran R
Savio, Callum
Memon, Waseem
Glenister, Laurie
Stevens, James
Godfrey, Alex (c)
Harte, Ryan
Worth, Troy L (+)
Dey Roy, Amit
Lampard, Michael
Jackson, Andrew
Shah, jay (sub)
 
Hillman, Russel
Morey, David
Ryan, Pete
Vaswani, Deven
Seward, Brad
De Swardt, Mark
Van Dyk, Menno
King, Sam (+)
Edwards, Rhys (c)
Zeitsch, David J
Kalamaras, Jason
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 1
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Applecrossdef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Shirley Stric'd R. [ ]Match ID: 2742367
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Matthew
Jenkins, Rhys
Castley, Angus J (c)
Stirling, Doug P
Monument, Darren
Brennan, Anthony
Wilton, Rob
Campbell, Richard (+)
Eade, John
Seen, Jonathan
Hullett, Mark
 
Brierley, Robert (c)
Paull, Chad J
Kavanagh, Andrew
Shrestha, Subin
Rakich, Ian
Divich, Stiven
O'Brien, Kim
Ford, Michael J
Hildebrand, Dean S
Evans, Gregory (+)
McKee, Brodie M
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 2
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Balcattadef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Rickman Delawney Res [ ]Match ID: 2796208
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Metcalf, Dan (+)
Barron, Joshua
Williams, Blake
Grant, Andrew S
Vlatko-Rulo, Thomas
Dassanayake, Amrith
Mullooly, D J (c)
Zampogna, Louis
Davis, Fletcher A
Singh, Gurpreet S
Williams, Matthew C
 
Chinnery, Graeme R (c)
Hawkins, Stephen
Kendall, Tim
Petricevic, Dave
Heller, Jack S (+)
Andrews, Steven
Williams, Harry
Evans, Luke
Ward, Nicholas S
Revill, David I
Singh, Mukesh
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 3
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Murdoch University MelvilledefWestern Suburbs
Venue: Bill Ellson Res. [ ]Match ID: 2796384
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rajpal, Punit
Sunley, Ralph B
Lumb, Euro (c)
Harrison, Greame
Ruiz, Paul
Cason, Aubrey (+)
Bennett, Andrew
Bennett, Lachlan
Svehlak, Tim J
Rogerson, Nick R
Zainal, Wafi
 
Hardinge, Levin
Chapman, Ashley
Williams, Chris
O'Brien, Greg
Field, Sam B (c)
Morrison, Dennis
Clifford, Jared J
Mortimer, Jack
Steinbacher, Damien
Dowding, Andrew
Squance, Darren
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Colts
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (12:00PM)
Ocean RidgedefWestern Suburbs
Venue: Flinders Park [ ]Match ID: 2808801
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Wood  Umpire2: Jeff Lindsay  
Scorers:  Not specified
Starr, Tristan
Wood, Brandon
Groves, James
Griffin, Corey (c)
O'Brien, Cooper (+)
Scroop, Tyler
Snelson, Thomas
Brown, Connor
Dunkley, Daniel
Edwards, Luke
Stevenson, Callum
 
Bowers, Samuel L
Russell, Matthew
Blakiston, Sam (+)
Green, Matthew
Ness, Thomas
James, Frank (c)
Gollan, Daniel
Van Dyk, Menno
Gollan, Luke
O'Callaghan, Lachlan
Puttins, Jake
Hanbury, William
 
Coach: Forbes, Bradley L
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Twenty20 Div 1
Round SF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Bedford MorleydefWestern Suburbs
Venue: Murdoch Uni (East)Match ID: 2808637
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Skuthorp  Umpire2: Bill Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Longwood, Adrian M (+)
Webber, Christopher
Farmer, Nicholas A (c)
Jones, Luke
Smith, Alexander B
Howell, Jordan
Chapman, Liam N
Douglas, Jason M
Dahiya, Ashutosh
Bhave, Pratik
Kumar, Ravi
 
Coach: Dragicevich, David
Scorer: Meng, Phillip G
 
Lefroy, Chris
Marrs, Josh (c)
Peterson, Stuart
Gollan, Luke (+)
Baker, Luke J
James, Frank
Morey, David
Shrestha, Subin
Gollan, Daniel
Ellis, Adam G
Daly, Simon
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Forbes, Bradley L
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Twenty20 Div 2
Round SF - Sun 11 Feb 2018 (3:00PM)
Western Suburbsdef byApplecross
Venue: College Pk (East) [ ]Match ID: 2808653
Umpires: Umpire1: Mike Apparicio  Umpire2: Ashok Tewatia  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Rhys
Kalamaras, Dhamon
Kalamaras, Jason
Nixon, Jeremy
King, Sam
O'Brien, Kim
Hillman, Russel
Ryan, Pete
Evans, Luke
Hanbury, William
Conway, Lachlan
 
Aspinall, Steven M
Marlin, Lennon
Hutton, Conor
Kaschula, Stuart
Barendse, Jack
Birbeck, James
Joy, Dixie B
Bonasera, Joseph
Connell, Richie
Thomas, Chris
Shub, Simon