Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 2nd Grade
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
Subiaco MaristvWestern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: David Reardon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Palamandadige, Nayana P
Steed, Jake N
de Silva, Sam
Gaynor, Scott (c)
Thacker, Michael
Tincknell, Daniel R
Richards, Josh
Hislop, Ben (+)
Wray, Adam
Joseph, Joseph P
Hinton, Callum
Hart, Andrew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Hart, Andrew
Hinton, Callum
 
Lefroy, Chris
Strachan, Sean R
Davies, Scott
Baker, Luke J (c)
Marrs, Josh
Gerace, Jack
Bilich, Troy S
Forbes, Bradley L
Hunn, Lachlan D
Revill, David I
Daly, Simon
Craine, Dolan
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Nairn, Brad
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Baker, Luke J
Bilich, Troy S
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 4th Grade
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
Western SuburbsvSubiaco Marist
Venue: College Park (West - Turf)Match ID: 2885539
Umpires: Umpire1: John McAvan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Richer, Peter G
Horton, Matthew
Sinclair, Jarrod
O'Neill, Clinton
King, Sam (+)
Davis, Michael L (c)
Samineeni, John P
Ellis, Adam G
Van Dyk, Menno
Hinley, David
Zeitsch, David J
James, Frank
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
James, Frank
Ellis, Adam G
 
Brown, Jason
Spiteri, Michael
Bajaria, Mohit
Harmer, Nick
Reeves, Lachlan
Pieris, Riahn
Georgiades, Tom (c) (+)
Zulberti, Alex
Pandey, Sunil
Martin, Dan
Byrne, Brendan
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 5th Grade
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
Western SuburbsvHigh Wycombe
Venue: Mount Claremont OvalMatch ID: 2947794
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bridge, Greg
Raymond, Noel
Davis, Samuel F
Hillman, Russel
Morey, David (c)
Ryan, Pete
Lindstedt, Daniel
Seward, Brad
De Swardt, Mark (+)
Ward, Nicholas S
Turner, Matthew K
Cader, Adil
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Seward, Brad
Cader, Adil
 
Alleway, Justin
Cottam, Daniel (c) (+)
Lohmeyer, David
Nickisson, Trent
Jose, Trent
Tillemans, Jack
Pryce, Cam
Williams, Callum
Skidmore, Chevy
Paini, David
Snell, Griffin A
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 7th Grade
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018, Sat 27 Oct 2018
Western SuburbsvFremantle Mosman Park
Venue: Rosalie Park (North)Match ID: 2950881
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hawkins, Stephen
Kendall, Tim (c)
Petricevic, Dave
Williams, Chris
Cloete, Merrick
Evans, Luke
Dennis, Andrew
Mukhedkar, Sanjay
Evans, Ian
Hassett, David J
Macdonald, Tim
King, Ben
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Petricevic, Dave
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Dennis, Andrew
Evans, Ian
 
TREMBLE, Mike
SNEDDEN, Mark
JOHNSTON, Harley
McCARTHY, Phoenix
BYRNE, Rory (c) (+)
Cook, Stephen
BURNS, Paul M
FIELD, Matt
LANG, Adam R
READ, Adam
ROBERTS, Justin
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 1
Round 3 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Western SuburbsvSubiaco Marist
Venue: College Park (Lower - Synthetic)Match ID: 2952523
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 3
Round 3 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
Western SuburbsvTuart Hill
Venue: David Cruikshank ReserveMatch ID: 2978444
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available