Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WASTCA Second Grade 2018-19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 12:00PM South Perth   def   Nollamara Ernest Johnson Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Tuart Hill   def by   Curtin Victoria Park Charles Veryard Re... Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Whitfords   def by   Fremantle Mosman Park Macdonald Park (So... Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Subiaco Marist   drew   Doubleview-Carine John Lucas Oval (N... Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Swanbourne   def   Kalamunda Allen Park (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Western Suburbs   def by   Ocean Ridge College Park (Wes... Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   v   Western Suburbs John Lucas Oval (N... Progress result entered
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Whitfords Harold Rossiter Park Progress result entered
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   v   Swanbourne Gil Fraser Reserve... Progress result entered
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Kalamunda   v   South Perth Kostera Oval (Ova... Progress result entered
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Nollamara   v   Doubleview-Carine Des Penman Memoria... Progress result entered
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   v   Tuart Hill Flinders Park Progress result entered
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Tuart Hill   v   Subiaco Marist Charles Veryard Re...  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Whitfords   v   Ocean Ridge Macdonald Park (So...  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   v   South Perth Monyash Reserve  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Swanbourne   v   Curtin Victoria Park Allen Park (Turf)  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Kalamunda   v   Fremantle Mosman Park Kostera Oval (Ova...  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Nollamara College Park (Wes...  
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM South Perth   v   Western Suburbs Ernest Johnson Oval  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   v   Whitfords John Lucas Oval (N...  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Fremantle Mosman Park   v   Curtin Victoria Park Gil Fraser Reserve...  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   v   Kalamunda Monyash Reserve  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Nollamara   v   Tuart Hill Des Penman Memoria...  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Ocean Ridge   v   Swanbourne Flinders Park  
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Tuart Hill   v   South Perth Charles Veryard Re...  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Whitfords   v   Nollamara Macdonald Park (So...  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Kalamunda Harold Rossiter Park  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Swanbourne   v   Subiaco Marist Allen Park (Turf)  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Fremantle Mosman Park   v   Ocean Ridge Gil Fraser Reserve...  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Doubleview-Carine College Park (Wes...  
Round 6
15 Dec 18 12:30PM South Perth   v   Whitfords Ernest Johnson Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Ocean Ridge Harold Rossiter Park  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   v   Tuart Hill Monyash Reserve  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   v   Subiaco Marist Gil Fraser Reserve...  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Kalamunda   v   Western Suburbs Kostera Oval (Ova...  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Swanbourne   v   Nollamara Allen Park (Turf)  
Round 7
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   v   Curtin Victoria Park John Lucas Oval (N...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Tuart Hill   v   Western Suburbs Charles Veryard Re...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Whitfords   v   Doubleview-Carine Macdonald Park (So...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Swanbourne   v   South Perth Allen Park (Turf)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Nollamara   v   Fremantle Mosman Park Des Penman Memoria...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   v   Kalamunda Flinders Park  
Round 8
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Nollamara Harold Rossiter Park  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   v   Swanbourne Monyash Reserve  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   v   South Perth Gil Fraser Reserve...  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   v   Tuart Hill Kostera Oval (Ova...  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   v   Ocean Ridge John Lucas Oval (N...  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Western Suburbs   v   Whitfords College Park (Wes...  
Round 9
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM South Perth   v   Curtin Victoria Park Ernest Johnson Oval  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   v   Kalamunda John Lucas Oval (N...  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Whitfords   v   Tuart Hill Macdonald Park (So...  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   v   Fremantle Mosman Park Monyash Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Swanbourne   v   Western Suburbs Allen Park (Turf)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Ocean Ridge   v   Nollamara Flinders Park  
Round 10
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Nollamara   v   Subiaco Marist Des Penman Memoria...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Tuart Hill   v   Swanbourne Charles Veryard Re...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Doubleview-Carine Harold Rossiter Park  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Fremantle Mosman Park College Park (Wes...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Kalamunda   v   Whitfords Kostera Oval (Ova...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM South Perth   v   Ocean Ridge Ernest Johnson Oval  
Round 11
9 Mar 19 12:30PM South Perth   v   Subiaco Marist Ernest Johnson Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Tuart Hill   v   Fremantle Mosman Park Charles Veryard Re...  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   v   Doubleview-Carine Flinders Park  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Whitfords   v   Swanbourne Macdonald Park (So...  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Nollamara   v   Kalamunda Des Penman Memoria...  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Western Suburbs   v   Curtin Victoria Park College Park (Wes...  
Round 12
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   v   Subiaco Marist Monyash Reserve  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Tuart Hill Harold Rossiter Park  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   v   Whitfords Gil Fraser Reserve...  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   v   Swanbourne Kostera Oval (Ova...  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Nollamara   v   South Perth Des Penman Memoria...  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   v   Western Suburbs Flinders Park  
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
30 Mar 19 12:30PM, 1 Apr 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 5 Oct 18 1:26AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.