Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WASTCA Second Grade 2018-19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 12:00PM South Perth   def   Nollamara Ernest Johnson Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Tuart Hill   def by   Curtin Victoria Park Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Whitfords   def by   Fremantle Mosman Park Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Subiaco Marist   drew   Doubleview-Carine John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Swanbourne   def   Kalamunda Allen Park (Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Western Suburbs   def by   Ocean Ridge College Park (West - Turf) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Western Suburbs John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   def   Whitfords Harold Rossiter Park Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def by   Swanbourne Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Kalamunda   def   South Perth Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Nollamara   def by   Doubleview-Carine Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   def   Tuart Hill Flinders Park Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Tuart Hill   def by   Subiaco Marist Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Whitfords   def by   Ocean Ridge Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   def   South Perth Monyash Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Swanbourne   def by   Curtin Victoria Park Allen Park (Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Kalamunda   def   Fremantle Mosman Park Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Western Suburbs   def   Nollamara College Park (West - Turf) Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM South Perth   def by   Western Suburbs Ernest Johnson Oval Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   def   Whitfords John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   Curtin Victoria Park Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   def by   Kalamunda Monyash Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Nollamara   def by   Tuart Hill Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Ocean Ridge   def by   Swanbourne Flinders Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Whitfords   def   Nollamara Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Kalamunda Harold Rossiter Park Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Swanbourne   def by   Subiaco Marist Allen Park (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   Ocean Ridge Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Western Suburbs   def   Doubleview-Carine College Park (West - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Tuart Hill   def   South Perth Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
15 Dec 18 12:30PM South Perth   def   Whitfords Ernest Johnson Oval Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Ocean Ridge Harold Rossiter Park Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   def by   Tuart Hill Monyash Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   Subiaco Marist Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Kalamunda   def   Western Suburbs Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Swanbourne   def   Nollamara Allen Park (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Curtin Victoria Park John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Tuart Hill   def   Western Suburbs Charles Veryard Reserve (West) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Whitfords   def   Doubleview-Carine Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Swanbourne   def by   South Perth Allen Park (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Nollamara   def   Fremantle Mosman Park Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   def by   Kalamunda Flinders Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   def   Nollamara Harold Rossiter Park Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   def   Swanbourne Monyash Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   def   South Perth Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   def   Tuart Hill Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Ocean Ridge John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Western Suburbs   def   Whitfords College Park (West - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM South Perth   v   Curtin Victoria Park Ernest Johnson Oval  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   v   Kalamunda John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Whitfords   v   Tuart Hill Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Doubleview-Carine   v   Fremantle Mosman Park Monyash Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Swanbourne   v   Western Suburbs Allen Park (Turf)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Ocean Ridge   v   Nollamara Flinders Park  
Round 10
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Nollamara   v   Subiaco Marist Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Tuart Hill   v   Swanbourne Charles Veryard Reserve (West)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Doubleview-Carine Harold Rossiter Park  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Fremantle Mosman Park College Park (West - Turf)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Kalamunda   v   Whitfords Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM South Perth   v   Ocean Ridge Ernest Johnson Oval  
Round 11
9 Mar 19 12:30PM South Perth   v   Subiaco Marist Ernest Johnson Oval  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Tuart Hill   v   Fremantle Mosman Park Charles Veryard Reserve (West)  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   v   Doubleview-Carine Flinders Park  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Whitfords   v   Swanbourne Macdonald Park (South Oval - Turf)  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Nollamara   v   Kalamunda Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch)  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Western Suburbs   v   Curtin Victoria Park College Park (West - Turf)  
Round 12
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Doubleview-Carine   v   Subiaco Marist Monyash Reserve  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Curtin Victoria Park   v   Tuart Hill Harold Rossiter Park  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Fremantle Mosman Park   v   Whitfords Gil Fraser Reserve (Gil Fraser - Turf)  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   v   Swanbourne Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf)  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Nollamara   v   South Perth Des Penman Memorial Reserve (Turf pitch)  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Ocean Ridge   v   Western Suburbs Flinders Park  
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 12:30PM, 24 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
30 Mar 19 12:30PM, 1 Apr 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 6 Dec 18 10:21PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.